NORTH SHORE AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL CLUB
Latest News
Latest News
Archives
Our Club
About Us
Contact Details
Office Bearers & Coaching Panel
Volunteers
Social Calendar
Membership
Affiliations
Players & Statistics
Representative Players
Theme Song
History
Best & Fairest
Biographies
Captains & Coaches
Club Officials
History
Life Members
Premierships
Senior Premiership Teams
Reserves Premiership Teams
U18 Premiership Teams
Grand Final Videos
Sydney AFL Award Winners
Team of the Century
Team of the Decade
Match Reports
Fixtures/Results
Player Profiles
Seniors
Sponsors
Code of Conduct
Photo Gallery
Photo Gallery
Z - Files
Posters
▼ More Menus
Business Directory
Sponsorship Proposals
Media Clippings
News
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
AFL Sydney
/
North Shore Bombers
Club Officials
Year
President
Secretary
Treasurer
2013
L. Fitzgerald
L. Fitzgerald
V. Melrose
2012
L. Fitzgerald
L. Fitzgerald
N. Adams
2011
S. Watters
L. Fitzgerald
L. Fitzgerald
2010
G. Strudwick
L. Fitzgerald
V. Melrose
2009
A. Murray
L. Fitzgerald
C. Hill
2008
C. Dale
L. Fitzgerald
V. Melrose
2007
C. Dale
L. Fitzgerald
V. Melrose
2006
C. Dale
S. Waite
2005
C. Dale
S. Waite
2004
P. Rowles
S. Waite
2003
P. Jones
E. Anderson
2002
P. Jones
D. Simpson
2001
P. Jones
D. Simpson
2000
P. Jones
1999
P. O'Connell
1998
P. O'Connell
B. Stephinson
1997
J. Egan
T. Boys
M. Carlyon
1996
H. Parker
T. Boys
B. Stephinson
1995
H. Parker
T. Boys
D. Tannock/B. Stephinson
1994
L. Beale
D. Watkins
M. Carlyon
1993
K. Barry
D. Watkins
J. Watson
1992
K. Barry
D. Watkins
J. Lumley
1991
K. Barry
D. Watkins
J. Lumley
1990
K. Barry
D. Watkins
J. Lumley
1989
K. Barry
D. Watkins
D. Watkins
1988
L. Gilbertson
D. Watkins
N. Reid
1987
R. Dignan
D. Keane
N. Reid
1986
G. Boys
D. Keane
R. Daniel
1985
G. Boys
D. Keane
R. Daniel
1984
G. Boys
G. Doupe
B. Fitzgerald
1983
G. Boys
B. Fitzgerald
1982
G. Cocks
T. Austin
I. Struthers
1981
B. Doherty
R. Byrne
J. Bracher
1980
B. Doherty
R. Byrne
J. Bracher
1979
M. Altman
R. Byrne
J. Bracher
1978
M. Altman
B. Doherty
J. Bracher
1977
M. Altman
R. Brown
J. Bracher
1976
R. Mitson
L. Beale
R. Moile
1975
1974
J. Tuton
1973
J. Tuton
1972
J. Tuton
I. Cameron
W. Bairstow
1971
F. MacKay
J. Tuton
W. Bairstow
1970
D. Bouch
1969
D. Bouch
1968
D. Bouch
1967
D. Bouch
C. Livit-Sanos
1966
D. Bouch
C. Livit-Sanos
1965
D. Bouch
C. Livit-Sanos
G. Johnson
1964
J. Hardy
D. Bouch
G. Johnson
1963
J. Hardy
D. Bouch
G. Johnson
1962
J. Hardy
D. Bouch
1961
J. Hardy
K. Allen
1960
J. Hardy
A. Davie
1959
J. Hardy
A. Davie
G. Trenouth
1958
C. Smith
A. Davie
G. Trenouth
1957
C. Smith
A. Miller
P. Law
1956
G. McKay
A. Miller
P. Law
1955
G. McKay
P. Law
1954
G. McKay
P. Law
1953
B. Heafey
P. Law
1952
B. Heafey
P. Law
A. Carter
1951
B. Heafey
J. Hughes
A. Carter
1950
D. Cooper
B. Heafey
A. Carter
1949
D. Cooper
A. Carter
1948
D. Cooper
A. Carter
1947
J. Pepper
A. Lee
1946
J. Pepper
J. Guthrie
J. Morton
1942-1945
IN RECESS
1941
1940
W. Fitt
H. Ogilvie
1939
W. Fitt
J. Guthrie
1938
J. Pepper
1937
P. d'Emden
R. Henry
1936
1935
W. Simmonds
W. Rose
1934
R. Corry/E. McRae
S. Bowen
1933
S. Donnelly
P. Duff
1932
S. Donnelly
P. Duff
1931
S. Donnelly
J. Matthews
W. Suhan
1930
J. Murphy
1929
1928
S. Donnelly
S. Sweet
W. Suhan
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
F. Williams
R. Noonan
1915-1920
IN RECESS
1914
1913
A. Kitt
1912
1911
Ald T. Anderson
1910
1909
1908
A. Kitt
1907
1906
A. Joscelyne
F. Childs
A. Beedon
1905
D. Madden
A. Beedon
F. Hart
1904
D. Madden
W. Williams
F. Hart
1903
H. Hedger
A. Kitt
more -->
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started