AFL Sydney
News
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
AFL Sydney
/
AFL Sydney Division Two 2017
Filter by season
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
AFL Sydney Premier Division 2017
AFL Sydney Division One 2017
AFL Sydney Division Two 2017
AFL Sydney Division Three 2017
AFL Sydney Division Four 2017
AFL Sydney Division Five 2017
AFL Sydney Under 19s Division One 2017
AFL Sydney Under 19s Division Two 2017
AFL Sydney Women's Premier Division 2017
AFL Sydney Women's Division One 2017
Fixtures & Results
AFL Sydney Division Two 2017
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Disposals Summary
Possessions Summary
Scoring Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
G
TIB
MG
M Stevens
Penrith Ra
17
102
14
11
D Egan
Western Su
13
34
4
5
J Patira
East Coast
17
33
4
5
C Specha
Western Su
20
30
2
3
B Mcgovern
Penrith Ra
16
28
3
6
J Haddock
Wollondill
15
26
8
4
N Campbell
East Coast
16
24
6
6
C Mcgrath
Western Su
14
22
7
5
A Tees
Randwick C
16
18
5
5
A Ireland
Randwick C
13
17
3
10
C Gallo
Manly Warr
13
17
4
4
A Ehrl
Penrith Ra
16
16
2
6
N Barrett
UTS Bats
8
16
5
4
C Wolfe
Wollondill
14
14
4
6
D Pearson
Manly Warr
12
14
6
3
S Wicken
South West
17
14
9
2
H Sleigh
UNSW Easte
7
13
1
4
J Newbury
Western Su
11
13
6
3
P Allison
Manly Warr
10
13
5
A Sheldon
South West
14
12
8
4
A Foxall
East Coast
13
12
8
3
A Stamoulos
Wollondill
17
11
2
2
B Roberts
Penrith Ra
9
11
3
A Eurell
Western Su
16
10
8
2
A Azhar
Randwick C
12
10
2
3
D Messenger
Pennant Hi
7
10
3
3
J Dransfield
Wollondill
18
10
5
4
L Mcmanus
UTS Bats
5
10
2
5
S Pierce
East Coast
4
10
2
4
B Jones
East Coast
8
9
2
B Cavanagh
South West
9
9
3
E Taffa
UTS Bats
7
9
3
3
S Goulding
Randwick C
17
9
8
3
A Debs
Wollondill
15
8
6
2
B Clark
South West
15
8
4
2
D O'Connor
East Coast
16
8
9
2
J Schultz
Western Su
9
8
3
3
J Devlin
Penrith Ra
14
8
6
2
M Eurell
Western Su
2
8
4
M Mcgowan
Western Su
17
8
6
3
R Cott
Western Su
16
8
5
2
S Powell
Randwick C
14
8
10
2
S Tregoning
UTS Bats
2
8
2
6
D King
Randwick C
17
7
6
1
F Holzer
UTS Bats
2
7
1
6
J Field
Penrith Ra
13
7
1
2
M Jensen
Wollondill
16
7
2
M Rawle
Manly Warr
12
7
4
3
R Rosendorff
UTS Bats
14
7
7
4
B Jones
South West
13
6
4
2
H Sherwood
Western Su
9
6
4
3
J O'Neil
Western Su
11
6
2
2
M Mcnamara
Penrith Ra
13
6
4
2
M Todd
Penrith Ra
11
6
1
3
N Poerio
Randwick C
9
6
6
2
R Andrews
Wollondill
16
6
3
2
R Fitton
East Coast
11
6
3
2
S Pearson
Western Su
2
6
2
4
S O'Connor
East Coast
7
6
2
1
A Fraser
Manly Warr
6
5
3
3
B Wicken
South West
18
5
10
2
B Cockerill
Wollondill
13
5
1
2
B Wright
South West
16
5
2
2
B Pitt
Penrith Ra
5
5
2
C O'Brien
East Coast
6
5
5
2
C Stewart
East Coast
6
5
2
2
C Rutland
Wollondill
16
5
6
3
D Visser
East Coast
11
5
5
4
J Duncan
East Coast
5
5
5
3
M Beasley
Penrith Ra
16
5
6
1
M Cuthbert
Randwick C
17
5
13
1
P Gannon
Western Su
6
5
2
2
T Barrett
Western Su
2
5
1
4
Z Pianta
Penrith Ra
19
5
3
1
A Blair
Manly Warr
14
4
6
2
A Mccaig
Randwick C
13
4
1
2
B Joseph
Manly Warr
14
4
2
B Currant
South West
6
4
1
C Silvester
North Shore Bombers
1
4
4
C Newton
Western Su
1
4
1
4
J Pianta
Penrith Ra
19
4
11
1
J Hinds
UTS Bats
6
4
2
3
J Lear
Western Su
9
4
3
2
J Murray
Manly Warr
15
4
9
2
J Edwards
Penrith Ra
18
4
9
2
L Channell
Manly Warr
3
4
2
3
L Poerio
Randwick C
7
4
2
N Scanlan
UTS Bats
4
4
3
2
N Armstrong
Western Su
7
4
2
P Fabbro
Manly Warr
8
4
2
S Pinchen
East Coast
13
4
3
1
T Burnet
UTS Bats
5
4
1
2
A Branthwaite
Western Su
18
3
1
1
A Mohammed
East Coast
15
3
2
2
A Hardman
UTS Bats
1
3
1
3
C Fitzsimmons
Wollondill
11
3
2
D Lawrence
Western Su
5
3
1
D Lazarus
UTS Bats
12
3
3
1
D Spiteri
East Coast
1
3
1
3
D Cantwell
Manly Warr
12
3
7
2
E Harper
Western Su
9
3
2
1
E Claxton
Penrith Ra
8
3
1
1
E Karatzas
UTS Bats
2
3
2
2
H Mitchell
South West
15
3
3
1
H Rapley
South West
8
3
3
3
J Regan
East Coast
5
3
3
2
J Clock
UTS Bats
9
3
3
J Ford
East Coast
6
3
1
1
J Madden
East Coast
11
3
1
J Millard
Randwick C
15
3
3
1
J Bryant
South West
15
3
9
1
J Cutting
East Coast
11
3
5
1
J Large
East Coast
3
3
1
3
J Murray
UTS Bats
14
3
3
2
J Purcell
South West
6
3
4
1
L Davis
Western Su
2
3
1
2
L Gemmill
East Coast
4
3
3
2
M Burke
Randwick C
11
3
6
2
M Wurr
South West
18
3
4
1
N Wright
Penrith Ra
15
3
5
1
O Williams
Manly Warr
11
3
1
3
P Prior
Manly Warr
7
3
1
R Bamford
Western Su
2
3
2
3
R Hinson
Western Su
12
3
2
1
S Paget
Wollondill
18
3
11
1
S Kruse
Western Su
8
3
1
T Crow
UTS Bats
1
3
3
T Nixon
UTS Bats
2
3
1
2
Z Telfer
Wollondill
18
3
15
1
A Wright
UTS Bats
8
2
1
2
A Harmer
Manly Warr
10
2
4
1
A Pilat
Manly Warr
5
2
1
1
A Baddock
East Coast
13
2
5
1
A Lombardo
South West
5
2
2
2
B Palmer
Manly Warr
1
2
1
2
C Johnston
Manly Warr
1
2
1
2
C Cairns
South West
12
2
4
1
D Balassone
Western Su
3
2
1
1
D Balderston
South West
5
2
1
2
D Beech
Wollondill
16
2
6
1
D Hockey
Wollondill
12
2
5
1
D Knight
Manly Warr
16
2
5
1
G Gregory
Western Su
14
2
1
1
G Wong
Manly Warr
7
2
1
H Beaumont
UTS Bats
1
2
2
J Field
Manly Warr
3
2
1
1
J Tidd
Western Su
3
2
1
1
J Mcgeehan
Western Su
1
2
1
2
J Behagg
Manly Warr
12
2
4
2
J Green
Penrith Ra
13
2
4
1
J Etto
Western Su
5
2
1
1
J Carey
Randwick C
14
2
1
1
J Zoppo
Western Su
2
2
1
2
K Simpson
Randwick C
7
2
1
1
L Francis
Manly Warr
1
2
2
L O'Connor
East Coast
13
2
2
1
L Patterson
UTS Bats
2
2
2
M Pope
Penrith Ra
10
2
1
1
M Cullen
Western Su
1
2
2
M Foley
UTS Bats
2
2
1
M Rose
Randwick C
1
2
1
2
N Tyerman
Wollondill
4
2
1
N Gozzi
Randwick C
1
2
2
N Pettas
South West
6
2
2
1
P Boyd
Western Su
15
2
6
1
R Hamilton
Wollondill
16
2
8
1
R Mitchell
Wollondill
15
2
7
2
S Smith
Wollondill
16
2
1
1
S Costa
UTS Bats
5
2
1
S Kelly
Manly Warr
3
2
1
2
T Alexander
Randwick C
5
2
2
T Mcnamara
Penrith Ra
9
2
3
1
T Schultz
Manly Warr
13
2
6
1
T Armitage
Manly Warr
1
2
1
2
Z Najjarine-Podbury
South West
17
2
2
2
A Dark
South West
5
1
1
1
A Greet
Randwick C
5
1
2
1
A Newton
East Coast
1
1
1
A Cruwys
South West
7
1
3
1
A Hooper
Randwick C
1
1
1
A Tumminello
East Coast
5
1
1
A Wright
Manly Warr
6
1
1
1
A Reid
Manly Warr
2
1
2
1
A Clarke
UTS Bats
5
1
1
A M Phillips-Chantelois
UTS Bats
4
1
2
1
A Preston
Western Su
2
1
1
B Prelec
Randwick C
10
1
3
1
B Murphy
Western Su
2
1
1
1
B Oliver
Randwick C
1
1
1
B Milles
Randwick C
8
1
3
1
B Kelly
South West
12
1
6
1
C Murrin
South West
15
1
2
1
C Donovan
Manly Warr
7
1
1
C Nolan
Penrith Ra
20
1
1
1
D Casarotto
UTS Bats
3
1
1
D Pile
South West
2
1
1
D Hartney
Penrith Ra
13
1
1
1
D Coakley
Randwick C
5
1
1
1
D Fisher
UTS Bats
7
1
2
1
D Ridge
Randwick C
5
1
1
1
D Meadows
Manly Warr
1
1
1
D Byrne
Manly Warr
10
1
2
1
D Randall
Manly Warr
3
1
1
E Elias
Randwick C
6
1
3
1
F Cator
UTS Bats
1
1
1
1
G Macken
Manly Warr
14
1
1
H Mangel
Randwick C
1
1
1
1
H Clark
UTS Bats
4
1
2
1
I Irvin
UTS Bats
1
1
1
I Mann
Manly Warr
3
1
1
J Lewis
Western Su
2
1
1
J Grove
South West
7
1
1
J Gordon
East Coast
2
1
2
1
J Pedemont
Western Su
5
1
1
1
J Stuart
Manly Warr
11
1
3
1
J Weston
Wollondill
17
1
7
1
J Hamilton
Wollondill
18
1
3
1
J Watson
UTS Bats
1
1
1
J Stevens
Penrith Ra
19
1
6
1
J Douglas
Manly Warr
5
1
2
1
J Fisher
Penrith Ra
14
1
1
1
J Haggerty
Western Su
1
1
1
1
J Hamer
Randwick C
10
1
1
1
J Ellison
UTS Bats
1
1
1
J Paul
Randwick C
3
1
1
1
J Taylor
East Coast
1
1
1
K Cott
Western Su
1
1
1
K Garnett
East Coast
1
1
1
L Cox
East Coast
15
1
3
1
L Waters
East Coast
1
1
1
L Bromley
Randwick C
5
1
1
L Wesney
UTS Bats
1
1
1
L Cooke
Penrith Ra
2
1
1
1
L Course
Randwick C
4
1
1
1
L Osborne
Wollondill
2
1
1
1
L Phipps
South West
2
1
1
1
M Haylett
Randwick C
7
1
1
M Bignell
UTS Bats
4
1
2
1
M Cole
UTS Bats
8
1
2
1
M Laffan
Penrith Ra
19
1
10
1
M Purse
Penrith Ra
4
1
2
1
M Scholz
East Coast
2
1
1
M Seckold
South West
1
1
1
M Tuck
UTS Bats
3
1
3
1
M Walkington
UTS Bats
2
1
1
M Warnock
UTS Bats
7
1
1
1
M Atkinson
Manly Warr
5
1
3
1
M King
UTS Bats
1
1
1
1
M Tuttle
Western Su
8
1
5
1
N Rowley
Penrith Ra
5
1
1
N Freund
Randwick C
1
1
1
P Mullane
UTS Bats
1
1
1
P Anderson
UTS Bats
11
1
2
1
R Kirkhope
UTS Bats
2
1
2
1
R Johnson
Penrith Ra
18
1
1
R Davies
South West
12
1
5
1
R Harman
South West
6
1
1
1
S Carne
UTS Bats
4
1
1
S Waterhouse
East Coast
6
1
1
S Wood
UTS Bats
2
1
2
1
S Fleming
UTS Bats
7
1
1
1
S Harper-Wirth
Randwick C
4
1
1
S Silver
UTS Bats
2
1
1
S Suitor
East Coast
1
1
1
1
S Batge
South West
2
1
1
S Stephens
Western Su
4
1
3
1
S Mitchell
UTS Bats
3
1
2
1
T Putnins
UTS Bats
7
1
3
1
T O'Donnell
UTS Bats
1
1
1
1
T Zdrilic
East Coast
5
1
1
1
T Stone
Manly Warr
1
1
1
T Woods
Western Su
12
1
6
1
V Romanas
Western Su
2
1
1
W Walker
Manly Warr
13
1
6
1
A Connelly
Western Su
14
2
A D Brouwer
Western Su
1
A Haynes
Western Su
3
A Man
Randwick C
1
A Stabb
South West
3
A Brock
UTS Bats
1
A Chugg
UTS Bats
1
A Furley
South West
2
A Green
Western Su
3
2
A Howarth
Manly Warr
3
A Pinches
UTS Bats
1
1
A Rossiter
Randwick C
5
A Wilson
Western Su
3
A Casey
Western Su
1
A Manhao
Randwick C
1
A Coleman
Wollondill
1
A Lebrun-Footman
Randwick C
2
A Manning
UTS Bats
1
A Azamy
Western Su
2
A Michael
Manly Warr
1
A Elchah
Western Su
8
A Hurley
Manly Warr
6
A Taylor
UTS Bats
1
1
A Buncle
Manly Warr
4
A Stubbs
East Coast
4
4
A Rath
Penrith Ra
1
A Ryder
UTS Bats
4
2
B Hynes
East Coast
2
B Annan
Randwick C
4
B Carey
East Coast
6
2
B Harris
Wollondill
1
B Smith
Wollondill
17
B Alexander
South West
3
B Bloore
Wollondill
10
B Bridie
East Coast
2
B Polley
Western Su
3
B Robinson
Wollondill
2
B Seymour
UTS Bats
2
B Walton
South West
2
B Lee
UTS Bats
1
B Tucker
South West
2
B Northcote
UTS Bats
1
1
B Levett
Randwick C
1
B Stewart
UTS Bats
1
B Gorman
UTS Bats
2
B Wooten
UTS Bats
9
1
B Brest
Randwick C
6
B Ming
South West
6
B Vielhauer
East Coast
6
B Bull
UTS Bats
1
B Castle
South West
1
B Trewin
East Coast
9
4
B Day
UTS Bats
1
B Martin
Wollondill
1
C Mcevoy-Gray
Western Su
1
1
C Williams
UTS Bats
1
C Wilson
East Coast
1
C Mcphee
Manly Warr
4
C Rookes
UTS Bats
1
C Ford
Western Su
1
C Wheeler
Western Su
7
1
C Graham
Manly Warr
2
C Hickford
Manly Warr
6
2
C Jackson
South West
3
1
C Pool
Manly Warr
2
C Underwood
Wollondill
16
1
C Wardle
Randwick C
3
C Allen
UTS Bats
1
C Hunt
South West
1
C Nicoll
UTS Bats
4
1
C Moore
South West
1
D Houlden
UTS Bats
1
D Menzies
UTS Bats
1
D Steer
East Coast
1
1
D Ford
Randwick C
3
D Brookes
Manly Warr
9
3
D Conlin
Randwick C
1
1
D Coughlin
Western Su
1
D Flanagan
UTS Bats
1
D Montgomery
Wollondill
3
D Murrell
UTS Bats
2
D O'Brien
Randwick C
7
2
D Schwizler
South West
1
1
D Williams
Randwick C
4
D Berger
East Coast
15
D Green
Western Su
13
3
D Dickinson
UTS Bats
2
D Kannan
Western Su
1
D Whelan
UTS Bats
6
1
D Houston
UTS Bats
7
1
D Brown
UTS Bats
1
1
D Nelson
Penrith Ra
1
D Potter
UTS Bats
11
1
D Salotti
Randwick C
1
E Doherty
Western Su
3
E Petrie
Western Su
1
E Brodie
Manly Warr
1
E Lahey
South West
6
1
G Orr
Sydney Uni
1
G Cohen
UTS Bats
6
1
G Paneras
Penrith Ra
1
G Pullar
UTS Bats
5
1
H Vidler
Western Su
2
H Winter
UTS Bats
1
I Andrews
Wollondill
1
I Prudham
South West
2
I Spiteri
South West
2
J Barrett
Western Su
4
1
J D Gioia
East Coast
8
J Hawkins
Manly Warr
4
3
J Nelson
Manly Warr
3
J O'Dwyer
Randwick C
16
9
J Hand
Western Su
14
6
J Williams
Manly Warr
2
J Macgregor
Randwick C
1
J Simpson
East Coast
1
J Sultana
Penrith Ra
17
4
J Bowman
South West
2
J Clark
UTS Bats
1
J Day
UTS Bats
3
3
J Delaney
East Coast
1
J Hermann
Manly Warr
1
J Loughnan
Manly Warr
1
J Salvador
East Coast
1
J Watkins
Wollondill
18
6
J Wilkinson
Western Su
4
J Windass
South West
4
J Edwards
Penrith Ra
1
J Cuthbert
Randwick C
1
J Polley
Western Su
10
4
J Burridge
Randwick C
1
J Bennett
Manly Warr
3
J Grant
Randwick C
7
4
J Minchio
UTS Bats
2
J Goodgame
UTS Bats
1
1
J Yates
Randwick C
8
1
J Mcpherson
East Coast
14
6
J Berger
East Coast
5
J Allport
South West
3
J Anasis
Penrith Ra
20
7
J Armstrong
Western Su
1
J Foley
Western Su
1
J Leguier
East Coast
1
J Heap
South West
7
3
K Foreman
Western Su
3
K White
East Coast
3
K Webb
Randwick C
1
K Deans
South West
3
L Behagg
Manly Warr
1
L Bolwell
Wollondill
5
L Williams
UTS Bats
13
1
L Pilkington
UTS Bats
1
L Irvin
UTS Bats
1
L Sands
Western Su
1
L Whales
East Coast
7
L Broomley
Randwick C
1
L Walters
UTS Bats
8
2
L Lemessurier
UTS Bats
1
L Trimboli
UTS Bats
2
L Culhane
South West
7
1
L Dean
South West
5
L Jackson
East Coast
1
L Petraglia
Randwick C
4
1
L Sherman
Manly Warr
1
L Gannon
Western Su
1
1
L Roehrig
Western Su
15
2
M Ayers
UTS Bats
9
1
M Bell
Wollondill
3
M Karafilis
East Coast
14
3
M Mccoy
UTS Bats
5
4
M Collins
Manly Warr
1
M Ma
Randwick C
2
M Ma
Randwick C
4
M Kirpichnikov
South West
13
4
M Valentini
UTS Bats
1
1
M Hall
East Coast
2
M Brown
South West
7
1
M Keast
UTS Bats
2
M Lello
UTS Bats
1
1
M Payne
Penrith Ra
2
2
M Tarlinton
Manly Warr
6
1
M Mcillhatton
Wollondill
1
M Friend
Randwick C
4
M Blythe
UTS Bats
8
2
M Stokes
Western Su
7
2
M Morgan
Manly Warr
2
M Renehan
Penrith Ra
1
M Taylor
East Coast
1
M Thompson
UTS Bats
16
3
N Alexander
Manly Warr
4
N Pring
Randwick C
1
N Tang
UTS Bats
4
N Price
UTS Bats
2
N Poerio
Randwick C
2
1
N Ford
Western Su
2
1
N Johns
East Coast
2
N Bottrill
Western Su
3
N Griffiths
Randwick C
7
2
O Bloomer
UTS Bats
1
O Ryan
UTS Bats
1
P Jhanur
UTS Bats
1
P O'Connor
Randwick C
1
P Sheelan
Randwick C
1
P Wilmot
Western Su
2
1
P Bourke
Manly Warr
1
P Chachaty
Western Su
7
1
P Chapman
Manly Warr
1
P English
Western Su
2
1
P Ritchie
Western Su
2
P Poerio
Randwick C
1
1
P Hartney
Penrith Ra
13
1
P Aumann
Penrith Ra
1
1
R Goddard
UTS Bats
4
4
R Bond
Wollondill
3
R Evans
Western Su
1
R Staley
UTS Bats
1
R Tulloch
UTS Bats
1
R Ooms
Penrith Ra
1
R Peirce
Randwick C
2
R Hart
Manly Warr
9
1
R Jansen
Randwick C
1
1
R Whitton
Manly Warr
1
1
R Ashman
Manly Warr
11
4
R Geer
Wollondill
5
1
R Lear
Western Su
1
R Payne
South West
1
1
R T Hartley
Western Su
2
S Halder
Manly Warr
7
4
S Hollis
UTS Bats
2
1
S Jensen
Wollondill
1
S Lear
Western Su
2
1
S Galati
Penrith Ra
4
S Houghton
Wollondill
1
S Ansell
Randwick C
4
1
S Pascal
UTS Bats
2
1
S Dodd
Randwick C
15
S Tumminello
East Coast
11
S Brett
South West
5
1
S Grasion
Western Su
2
S Page
Western Su
1
1
T Berry
Penrith Ra
1
T Butler
UTS Bats
3
1
T Hickey
UTS Bats
3
T Highberg
UTS Bats
1
T Kannan
Western Su
5
T Kurzel
UTS Bats
1
T Mcnamara
UTS Bats
5
T Ness
UTS Bats
1
T Stewart
East Coast
17
4
T Walker
Randwick C
2
1
T Lambert
Western Su
18
7
T Ingram
Randwick C
1
T Read
UTS Bats
1
T Noble
Penrith Ra
19
9
T Pyle
Manly Warr
1
1
T Ottens
UTS Bats
2
T Holmes
Randwick C
1
W Tsang
South West
3
W Wilson
Western Su
3
1
W Norman
Manly Warr
5
W Mitchell
East Coast
2
W Wardle
Wollondill
2
1
Y Roques
UTS Bats
1
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started