SENIOR GRADE
Back Row (L-R): Brad Redfern, Ryan Boyd, James Devlin, James Yates, Tom Hall, Nathan Wright, Sam Lockhart, Joshua Anasis, Harley Stibbard, Mark Woodford, Adam Sharp, Jake Pianta, Blake Roberts
Middle Row (L-R): Daniel Schroot, Luke Burcher, Matt Lewis, Ed Kirby, Kavera Carr, Matthew Payne, Jay Edwards, Dale Chivas (Captain), Jemma Lekkas (Trainer/Physio)
Front Row (L-R): Greg Corless (Board Member), Patrick Pope, George Paneras, David Bradley, Craig Sharp (Coach), Luke Jones, Liam Murphy, Tom Noble, Theo Paneras (Runner)
Absent (3 games or more): Ben Robinson, Nathan Allison (Vice-Captain), Phil McGuinness, Lachlan Smith, Grant Berry, Matthew Gann, Nathan Rowley, Bradleigh Camilleri, Ben McGovern, Mitchell Reinhard, Adam West, Matthew Cummins, Gordon Howell, Jake Sultana
(Photo taken Saturday, August 18th at Greygums Oval)
RESERVE GRADE
Back Row (L-R): Brayden Wilson, Blake Roberts, Lachlan Geeves, Cameron Butler, Joshua Anasis, Max McNamara, Matthew Cummins, Scott Randall, Joel LekkasMiddle Row (L-R): Chris Manuel, James Stiff, Tayt Corless, Ben McGovern, Christian Knight, Bryce Roney, Mark Batten, Lachlan Smith, Jemma Lekkas (Trainer/Physio)
Front Row (L-R): Adam West, Jake Sultana (Vice-Captain), Nathan White (Coach), Christian Triffitt (Captain), Michael Bottrill (Coach), Nathan Rowley, Gordon Howell
Absent (3 games or more): Ed Kirby, Mark Woodford, Brad Redfern, Luke Burcher, Liam Murphy, Mark Jackson, Joshua Chapple, Mitch Reinhard, Luke Hall, Brad Leech, Brendan Moroney, Rick Ooms, Matthew Gann, Tom Noble, Ben Robinson, Jake Shelley, Jason Jackson, Justin Weller
(Photo taken Saturday, August 18th at Greygums Oval)
THIRD GRADE
Back Row (L-R): Kurt Schirmer, Tim Hutton, Matthew Berrell, Ben Priest, Taylor Cramp, Michael Bishop, Daniel McKinnon. Cameron Wallace, Jason Bradley
Middle Row (L-R): Daniel Barnes, Brendon Leyshon, Aaron Anderson, Luke Donoghue, Michael Brown, Jason Scala, Ricky Land, Andrew Hunt, David Pettit, Scott Simington, Kevin Priest (Manager)
Front Row (L-R): Paul Swan, Paul Jones, John Savill, Justin Weller, Jason Makin (Coach), Alan Prowse (Captain), Stuart Ayres, Theo Paneras
Absent (3 games or more): James Stiff, Craig Bamford, Mark Jansen, Brendan Reed, Brendan Moroney, Brendan Ridges, Syd Weller, John Rix, Christian Knight, John Wicks, Jonathan Barry, Alex Moon, Matthew Warbrick
(Photo taken Saturday, August 18th at Greygums Oval)
UNDER 18 GRADE
Back Row (L-R): Matthew Walsh, Patrick Pope, Sam Devlin, Matthew Purse, David Looyschelder, Brad Camilleri, Harrison Cheesman, Martin Wyburn, James Devlin (Co-Captain), Christopher Nolan
Middle Row (L-R): Will Taylor, George Paneras, Ben Falchi, Hugh Arnold, Jarrad Dowton, Martin Pope, Jeff Noble, Joshua Zolfel, Sam Hunt, Lachlan Frew-Meyers, Jemma Lekkas (Trainer/Physio)
Front Row (L-R): Rob Swarbrick (Manager), Billy Nicholson, David Nolan (Board/Assistant Manager), Harry Doyle (Co-Captain), Geoff Payne (Coach), Jesse Hyland, Dario Falchi (Assistant Coach)
Absent (3 games or more): Theo Whitmore, Luke Woodworth, Ashley Nicholls, Blake Harris, Cameron Forrest, Lachlan Smith, Hamish Burton, Jack Noble, Kethan Dutt, Oliver Ibbotson, Greg Major, Aidan Quicke, Jeremy Rix, Brayden Saint-Barry
(Photo taken Saturday, August 18th at Greygums Oval)
RAMETTES
Back Row (L-R): Jake Sultana (Assistant Coach), Zeaona McDonagh, Kayla Badger, Franziska Fitting, Ashlea Rodman, Monique Green, Rachel Eldridge, John Rix (Coach), Greg Corless (Board)
Middle Row (L-R): Ashley Grosas, Ivonka Olchowik, Stephanie Kostic, Claire Manuel, Haley Short, Rebecca Coleman, Melissa Howard, Nikki McNeill, Jess Noble
Front Row (L-R): Kate Easthope, April Green, Natalie Camilleri (Vice-Captain), Kirstie Burcher (Captain), Jennifer Brown (Vice-Captain), Vanessa Geisler (Vice-Captain), Jasmine Milojevic
Absent: Lauren Bozic, Sharon Braddish, Raelene Matthews, Sara Rowley, Renae Vance
(Photo taken Saturday, August 4th at Greygums Oval)
INAUGURAL RAMETTES SIDE
Back (L-R): Jake Sultana (Coach), Natalie Camilleri, Franziska Fitting, Stephanie Kostic, Ashley Grosas, April Green, Vanessa Geisler, Monique Green, Ashlea Rodman, Renae Vance, Kayla Badger, Nikki McNeill, Rebecca Coleman, Jasmine Payne, Zeaona McDonagh, Wayne Burcher (Assistant Coach)
Front (L-R): Kate Easthope, Jasmine Milojevic, Jess Noble, Sara Rowley, Kirstie Burcher, Lauren Bozic, Melissa Howard
(This was the first Ramettes side ever to take the field - in a practice match on Saturday, 24th March 2012 vs Southern Power at Greygums Oval)
Last Modified on 01/05/2024 09:03